Log in

Metro East Region Schools

DEKALB COUNTY

Public Schools

  • Allgood Elementary School
  • Arabia Mountain High School - Academy Of Engineering
  • Ashford Park Elementary School
  • Atherton Elementary School
  • Atlanta Area School For The Deaf
  • Austin Elementary School
  • Avondale Elementary School
  • Avondale High School
  • Avondale Middle School
  • Bob Mathis Elementary School
  • Briar Vista Elementary School
  • Briarlake Elementary School
  • Brockett Elementary School
  • Browns Mill Elementary School
  • Burgess-Peterson Elementary School
  • Canby Lane Elementary School
  • Cary Reynolds Elementary School
  • Cedar Grove Elementary School
  • Cedar Grove High School
  • Cedar Grove Middle School
  • Chamblee Charter High School
  • Chamblee Middle School
  • Chapel Hill Elementary School
  • Chapel Hill Middle School
  • Charles R. Drew Charter School
  • Chesnut Elementary School
  • Clairemont Elementary School
  • Clarkston High School
  • Clifton Elementary School
  • Coan Middle School
  • College Heights Early Learning Center
  • Columbia Elementary School
  • Columbia High School
  • Columbia Middle School
  • Coralwood Education Center
  • Crim High School
  • Cross Keys High School
  • Decatur High School
  • Dekalb Academy Of Technology and The Environment Charter School
  • Dekalb Alternative Night School
  • Dekalb Alternative School
  • Dekalb Early College Academy
  • Dekalb Elementary School Of The Arts
  • Dekalb Path Academy Charter School
  • Dekalb Regional Youth Detention Center
  • Dekalb School Of The Arts
  • Dekalb Transition School
  • Dekalb Truancy School
  • Dekalb/Rockdale Psychoeducation Center
  • Destiny Academy Of Excellence Charter School
  • Dresden Elementary School
  • Druid Hills High School
  • Dunaire Elementary School
  • Dunwoody Elementary School
  • Dunwoody High School
  • Eagle Woods Academy
  • East Dekalb Special Education Center
  • Edward L. Bouie, Senior Elementary School
  • Eldridge L. Miller Elementary School
  • Elizabeth Andrews High School
  • Evansdale Elementary School
  • Fairington Elementary School
  • Fernbank Elementary School
  • Flat Rock Elementary School
  • Flat Shoals Elementary School
  • Freedom Middle School
  • Gateway To College Academy
  • Glen Haven Elementary School
  • Glennwood Academy
  • Gresham Park Elementary School
  • Hambrick Elementary School
  • Hawthorne Elementary School
  • Henderson Middle School
  • Henderson Mill Elementary School
  • Heritage Educational Center
  • Hightower Elementary School
  • Huntley Hills Elementary School
  • Idlewood Elementary School
  • Indian Creek Elementary School
  • International Community School
  • International Student Center
  • Jolly Elementary School
  • Kelley Lake Elementary School
  • Kingsley Elementary School
  • Kittredge Magnet School
  • Knollwood Elementary School
  • Lakeside High School
  • Laurel Ridge Elementary School
  • Lin Elementary School
  • Lithonia High School
  • Lithonia Middle School
  • Livsey Elementary School
  • Marbut Elementary School
  • Margaret Harris Comprehensive School
  • Margaret Harris High School
  • Martin Luther King, Jr. High School
  • Mary McLeod Bethune Middle School
  • McLendon Elementary School
  • McNair High School
  • McNair Middle School
  • Meadowview Elementary School
  • Medlock Elementary School
  • Metro Regional Youth Detention Center
  • Midvale Elementary School
  • Midway Elementary School
  • Miller Grove High School
  • Miller Grove Middle School
  • Montclair Elementary School
  • Montgomery Elementary School
  • Murphy Candler Elementary School
  • Narvie Harris Elementary School
  • Oak Grove Elementary School
  • Oakcliff Elementary School
  • Oakhurst Elementary School
  • Oakview Elementary School
  • Panola Way Elementary School
  • Peachcrest Elementary School
  • Peachtree Middle School
  • Pine Ridge Elementary School
  • Pleasantdale Elementary School
  • Princeton Elementary School
  • Rainbow Elementary School
  • Redan Elementary School
  • Redan High School
  • Redan Middle School
  • Renfroe Middle School
  • Robert Shaw Theme School
  • Rock Chapel Elementary School
  • Rockbridge Elementary School
  • Ronald E Mcnair Discovery Learning Academy Elementary School
  • Rowland Elementary School
  • Sagamore Hills Elementary School
  • Salem Middle School
  • Sequoyah Middle School
  • Shadow Rock Elementary School
  • Shamrock Middle School
  • Sky Haven Elementary School
  • Smoke Rise Elementary School
  • Snapfinger Elementary School
  • Southwest Dekalb High School
  • Springdale Park Elementary School
  • Stephenson High School
  • Stephenson Middle School
  • Stone Mill Elementary School
  • Stone Mountain Elementary School
  • Stone Mountain High School
  • Stone Mountain Middle School
  • Stoneview Elementary School
  • The Best Academy At Benjamin S. Carson
  • The Champion Middle Theme School
  • Toney Elementary School
  • Toomer Elementary School
  • Towers High School
  • Tucker High School
  • Tucker Middle School
  • Uhs Of Laurel Heights
  • Vanderlyn Elementary School
  • Wadsworth Magnet School For High Achievers
  • Warren Technical School
  • Whitefoord Elementary School
  • Winnona Park Elementary School
  • Woodridge Elementary School
  • Woodward Elementary School
  • Wynbrooke Elementary School

Private Schools

  • 4 Ever Learning Academy
  • A Unique Learning Academy
  • ABC Learning Center
  • AYA Educational Institute
  • Academe of the Oaks
  • Advance Preparatory Academy
  • All Star Kids Academy
  • Anointed Word Christian School
  • Anointed Word Christian Schools International
  • Arbor Montessori School
  • Atlanta Jewish Academy
  • Atlanta Montessori International School
  • Atlanta North School of Seventh-Day Adventists
  • Becker Adventist School
  • Ben Franklin Academy
  • Bits & Bytes Learning Center
  • Cambridge Academy
  • Cathedral Academy
  • Cathedral School of the Arts
  • Chamblee First UMC Kindergarten
  • Children for Christ Academy
  • Cliff Valley School
  • Cross and Crown Day School
  • Crossroads Christian Schools
  • Decatur Adventist Junior Academy
  • Decatur First UMC Weekday Children's Ministries
  • Decatur Presbyterian Children's Community
  • Discovery Academy
  • Eastminster Presbyterian Kindergarten
  • Embry Hills UMC Preschool & Kindergarten
  • Friends School of Atlanta
  • Gables Academy
  • Green Pastures Christian School
  • Greenforest-McCalep Christian Academic Center
  • Hope Schools of Excellence
  • Horizons School
  • Immaculate Heart of Mary School
  • Johnson's Learning Center
  • Kingdom Group
  • Kingfisher Academy
  • Kreative Kids Academy
  • Laurel Heights Academy
  • Lithonia Adventist Academy
  • Love Thy Children Christian Learning Center
  • Love and Grace Christian Academy
  • Marcus School
  • Marist School
  • Memorial Drive Presbyterian Community Children's Program
  • Miller's Preparatory Academy for Boys
  • Mohammed Schools of Atlanta
  • Montessori School at Emory
  • Mount Carmel Christian School
  • New Birth Christian Academy
  • New Generation Christian Academy
  • Northwoods Montessori School
  • Northwoods Montessori School
  • Oak Grove Young Children's School
  • Our Lady of the Assumption Catholic School
  • Paideia School
  • Saint Martin's Episcopal School
  • Saint Peter Claver Regional Catholic School
  • Saint Pius X Catholic High School
  • Saint Thomas More School
  • Saint Timothy School
  • Sophia Academy
  • Sparks Christian Academy
  • Temima High School
  • The Community School
  • The Drake School
  • The Hirsch Academy
  • The Waldorf School of Atlanta
  • Torah Day School of Atlanta
  • Victory Christian Academy
  • Wings of a Dove Christian Academy
  • Yeshiva Ohr Yisrael of Atlanta

FORSYTH COUNTY

Public Schools

  • Big Creek Elementary School
  • Brookwood Elementary School
  • Chattahoochee Elementary School
  • Chestatee Elementary School
  • Coal Mountain Elementary School
  • Cumming Elementary School
  • Daves Creek Elementary School
  • Forsyth Academy
  • Forsyth Central High School
  • Gateway Academy
  • George W. Whitlow Elementary School
  • Haw Creek Elementary School
  • Johns Creek Elementary School
  • Lakeside Middle School
  • Lambert High School
  • Liberty Middle School
  • Little Mill Middle School
  • Mashburn Elementary School
  • Matt Elementary School
  • Midway Elementary School
  • North Forsyth High School
  • North Forsyth Middle School
  • Otwell Middle School
  • Piney Grove Middle School
  • Riverwatch Middle School
  • Sawnee Elementary School
  • Settles Bridge Elementary School
  • Sharon Elementary School
  • Shiloh Point Elementary School
  • Silver City Elementary School
  • South Forsyth High School
  • South Forsyth Middle School
  • Vickery Creek Elementary School
  • Vickery Creek Middle School
  • West Forsyth High School

Private Schools

  • Cornerstone Schools
  • Fideles Christian School
  • Horizon Christian Academy
  • McGinnis Woods Country Day School
  • Montessori Academy
  • Pinecrest Academy
  • War Hill Christian Academy

GWINNETT COUNTY

Public Schools

  • Alcova Elementary School
  • Alton C. Crews Middle School
  • Annistown Elementary School
  • Arcado Elementary School
  • Archer High School
  • Bay Creek Middle School
  • Beaver Ridge Elementary School
  • Benefield Elementary School
  • Berkeley Lake Elementary School
  • Berkmar High School
  • Berkmar Middle School
  • Bethesda Elementary School
  • Britt Elementary School
  • Brookwood Elementary School
  • Brookwood High School
  • Buford Academy
  • Buford Elementary School
  • Buford High School
  • Buford Middle School
  • Camp Creek Elementary School
  • Cedar Hill Elementary School
  • Centerville Elementary School
  • Central Gwinnett High School
  • Charles Brant Chesney Elementary School
  • Chattahoochee Elementary School
  • Collins Hill High School
  • Corley Elementary School
  • Couch Middle School
  • Craig Elementary School
  • Creekland Middle School
  • Dacula Elementary School
  • Dacula High School
  • Dacula Middle School
  • Duluth High School
  • Duluth Middle School
  • Duncan Creek Elementary School
  • Dyer Elementary School
  • Edward Buchannan School
  • Five Forks Middle School
  • Fort Daniel Elementary School
  • Frank N. Osborne Middle School
  • Freeman's Mill Elementary School
  • Glenn C. Jones Middle School
  • Grayson Elementary School
  • Grayson High School
  • Gwin Oaks Elementary School
  • Gwinnett Intervention Education (GIVE) Center East
  • Gwinnett Intervention Education (GIVE) Center West
  • Gwinnett Regional Youth Detention Center
  • Gwinnett School Of Mathematics, Science and Technology
  • Harbins Elementary School
  • Harmony Elementary School
  • Harris Elementary School
  • Head Elementary School
  • Hooper Renwick Center
  • Hopkins Elementary School
  • Hull Middle School
  • Ivy Creek Elementary School
  • Ivy Preparatory Academy School
  • J. A. Alford Elementary School
  • Jackson Elementary School
  • Kanoheda Elementary School
  • Knight Elementary School
  • Lanier Middle School
  • Lawrenceville Elementary School
  • Level Creek Elementary School
  • Lilburn Elementary School
  • Lilburn Middle School
  • Louise Radloff Middle School
  • Lovin Elementary School
  • M. H. Mason Elementary School
  • Magill Elementary School
  • Margaret Winn Holt Elementary School
  • McConnell Middle School
  • McKendree Elementary School
  • Meadowcreek Elementary School
  • Meadowcreek High School
  • Mill Creek High School
  • Minor Elementary School
  • Monarch School
  • Mountain Park Elementary School
  • Mountain View High School
  • Mulberry Elementary School
  • Nesbit Elementary School
  • New Life Academy Of Excellence
  • Norcross Elementary School
  • Norcross High School
  • North Gwinnett High School
  • North Gwinnett Middle School
  • Norton Elementary School
  • Oakland Center
  • Oakland Meadow School
  • Parkview High School
  • Parsons Elementary School
  • Partee Elementary School
  • Patrick Elementary School
  • Peachtree Elementary School
  • Peachtree Ridge High School
  • Pharr Elementary School
  • Phoenix High School
  • Pinckneyville Middle School
  • Puckett's Mill Elementary School
  • Richards Middle School
  • Riverside Elementary School
  • Rock Springs Elementary School
  • Rockbridge Elementary School
  • Rosebud Elementary School
  • Shiloh Elementary School
  • Shiloh High School
  • Shiloh Middle School
  • Simonton Elementary School
  • Simpson Elementary School
  • Snellville Middle School
  • South Gwinnett High School
  • Starling Elementary School
  • Sugar Hill Elementary School
  • Summerour Middle School
  • Susan Stripling Elementary School
  • Suwanee Elementary School
  • Sweetwater Middle School
  • Sycamore Elementary School
  • T. Carl Buice School
  • Taylor Elementary School
  • Trickum Middle School
  • Trip Elementary School
  • Twin Rivers Middle School
  • W. J. Cooper Elementary School
  • Walnut Grove Elementary School
  • White Oak Elementary School
  • Woodward Mill Elementary School

Private Schools

  • Agape Junior Academy
  • Atlanta Adventist Academy
  • Branch Christian Community School
  • City of Knowledge Islamic School
  • Cornerstone Christian Academy
  • Country Brook Montessori School
  • Covenant Christian Academy
  • Duluth Adventist Christian School
  • Excellent Montessori School
  • Faith Life Christian Academy
  • Garden of Discovery Montessori School
  • Geneva Christian Academy
  • Greater Atlanta Christian School
  • Gwinnett Christian Academy
  • Harbour Oaks Montessori School
  • Hebron Christian Academy
  • Heritage Academy
  • Hope Springs Christian Learning Center
  • Hope Springs Christian School
  • Hopewell Christian Academy
  • Horizon Christian School
  • Integrity Christian Academy
  • Killian Hill Christian School
  • Landmark Christian School of Peachtree Corners
  • Norcross Christian Academy
  • Notre Dame Academy
  • Oak Meadow Montessori
  • Old Suwanee Christian School
  • Parkview Christian School
  • Providence Christian Academy
  • Saint John Neumann Regional Catholic School
  • Seigakuin Atlanta International School
  • Sola Fide Lutheran School
  • Special Needs School of Gwinnett
  • Sugar Hill Christian Academy
  • Sugarloaf Montessori School
  • Victory World Christian School
  • Voices of Faith Christian Academy

ROCKDALE COUNTY

Public Schools

  • Alpha Academy
  • Barksdale Elementary School
  • Conyers Middle School
  • Edwards Middle School
  • Flat Shoals Elementary School
  • General Ray Davis Middle School
  • Heritage High School
  • Hicks Elementary School
  • Hightower Trail Elementary School
  • Honey Creek Elementary School
  • House Elementary School
  • Lorraine Elementary School
  • Memorial Middle School
  • Peek's Chapel Elementary School
  • Pine Street Elementary School
  • Rockdale County High School
  • Salem High School
  • Shoal Creek Elementary School
  • Sims Elementary School

Private Schools

  • Conyers Apostolic Christian Academy
  • Education Safari Academy
  • Excel Christian Academy
  • Peachtree Academy
  • Philadelphia Christian School
  • Springs Academy
  • Victory Christian School
  • Young Americans Christian School

If you need immediate assistance, please contact Susan Imrie at office_manager@gctm.org.

To report issues with the website, please submit an IT Request Form or contact Bill Shillito at webmaster@gctm.org

Connect with us!

       

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software