Log in

Central West Region Schools

BUTTS COUNTY

Public Schools

  • Hampton L. Daughtry Elementary School
  • Henderson Middle School
  • Jackson High School
  • New Jackson Elementary School
  • Stark Elementary School

Private Schools

  • (none)

CARROLL COUNTY

Public Schools

  • Bay Springs Middle School
  • Bowdon Elementary School
  • Bowdon High School
  • Burwell Psychoeducational Center
  • Burwell Psychoeducational Program
  • Carrollton Elementary School
  • Carrollton High School
  • Carrollton Junior High School
  • Carrollton Middle-Upper Elementary School
  • Central Elementary School
  • Central High School
  • Central Middle School
  • Crossroads Academy
  • Glanton-Hindsman Elementary School
  • Ithica Elementary School
  • Jonesville Middle School
  • Kidspeace School
  • Mount Zion Elementary School
  • Mount Zion High School
  • Mount Zion Middle School
  • Open Campus High School
  • Roopville Elementary School
  • Sand Hill Elementary School
  • Sharp Creek Elementary School
  • Temple Elementary School
  • Temple High School
  • Temple Middle School
  • Villa Rica Elementary School
  • Villa Rica High School
  • Villa Rica Middle School
  • Whitesburg Elementary School

Private Schools

  • Happy Valley Baptist Academy
  • Lakeside Preparatory
  • North Point Baptist Academy
  • Oak Grove Montessori School
  • Oak Mountain Academy
  • Plantation Christian Academy
  • Rainbow Montessori School

CHATTAHOOCHEE COUNTY

Public Schools

  • Chattahoochee County Education Center
  • Chattahoochee County High School
  • Chattahoochee County Middle School

Private Schools

  • Faith Middle School

CLAYTON COUNTY

Public Schools

  • Adamson Middle School
  • Anderson Elementary School
  • Arnold Elementary School
  • Babb Middle School
  • Brown Elementary School
  • Callaway Elementary School
  • Charles R. Drew High School
  • Church Street Elementary School
  • Clayton County Alternative Center
  • Clayton County Open Campus/Career Academy
  • East Clayton Elementary School
  • Edmonds Elementary School
  • Elite Scholars Academy School
  • Flint River School
  • Forest Park High School
  • Forest Park Middle School
  • Fountain Elementary School
  • Harper Elementary School
  • Hawthorne Elementary School
  • Haynie Elementary School
  • Hendrix Drive Elementary School
  • Huie Elementary School
  • James Jackson Elementary School
  • Jonesboro High School
  • Jonesboro Middle School
  • Kemp Elementary School
  • Kemp Primary
  • Kendrick Middle School
  • Kilpatrick Elementary School
  • Lake City Elementary School
  • Lake Ridge Elementary School
  • Lee Street Elementary School
  • Lewis Academy Of Excellence
  • Lovejoy High School
  • M. D. Roberts Middle School
  • Martha K. Glaze Regional Youth Detention Center
  • Martin Luther King, Jr. Elementary School
  • Morrow Elementary School
  • Morrow High School
  • Morrow Middle School
  • Mount Zion Elementary School
  • Mount Zion High School
  • Mount Zion Primary
  • Mundy's Mill High School
  • Mundys Mill Middle School
  • North Clayton High School
  • North Clayton Middle School
  • Northcutt Elementary School
  • Oliver Elementary School
  • Pointe South Elementary School
  • Pointe South Middle School
  • Rex Mill Middle School
  • River's Edge Elementary School
  • Riverdale Elementary School
  • Riverdale High School
  • Riverdale Middle School
  • Roberta T. Smith Elementary School
  • Scholars Academy School
  • Sequoyah Middle School
  • South Metro Psychoeducational Program
  • Suder Elementary School
  • Swint Elementary School
  • Tara Elementary School
  • Thurgood Marshall Elementary School
  • Unidos Dual Language Charter School
  • West Clayton Elementary School
  • William M. McGarrah Elementary School
  • Worktec School

Private Schools

  • Ash Street Baptist Learning Center
  • Camelot Christian Academy
  • DFMI Christian Academy
  • Evangel Temple Christian Academy
  • Forest Park Christian School
  • Mount Zion Christian Academy
  • Solid Rock Academy
  • Tree Top Learning Academy

COWETA COUNTY

Public Schools

  • Arbor Springs Elementary School
  • Arnall Middle School
  • Arnco-Sargent Elementary School
  • Atkinson Elementary School
  • Brooks Elementary School
  • Canongate Elementary School
  • East Coweta High School
  • East Coweta Middle School
  • Eastside Elementary School
  • Elm Street Elementary School
  • Evans Middle School
  • Glanton Elementary School
  • Jefferson Parkway Elementary School
  • Lee Middle School
  • Madras Middle School
  • Moreland Elementary School
  • Newnan Crossing Elementary School
  • Newnan High School
  • Northgate High School
  • Northside Elementary School
  • Odyssey School
  • Poplar Road Elementary School
  • Ruth Hill Elementary School
  • Smokey Road Middle School
  • Thomas Crossroads Elementary School
  • Welch Elementary School
  • Western Elementary School
  • White Oak Elementary School
  • Willis Road Elementary School
  • Winston Dowdell Academy

Private Schools

  • Carolyn Barron Montessori School
  • Newnan Christian School
  • Newnan Classical School
  • Peachtree Baptist Academy
  • Shoal City Seventh-Day Adventist School
  • The Heritage School
  • Trinity Christian School

FAYETTE COUNTY

Public Schools

  • Bennett's Mill Middle School
  • Booth Middle School
  • Braelinn Elementary School
  • Brooks Elementary School
  • Cleveland Elementary School
  • Crabapple Lane Elementary School
  • Fayette County Alternative School
  • Fayette County High School
  • Fayette Middle School
  • Fayetteville Intermediate School
  • Flat Rock Middle School
  • Hood Avenue Primary School
  • Huddleston Elementary School
  • Inman Elementary School
  • Kedron Elementary School
  • McIntosh High School
  • North Fayette Elementary School
  • Oak Grove Elementary School
  • Peachtree City Elementary School
  • Peeples Elementary School
  • Rising Starr Middle School
  • Robert J. Burch Elementary School
  • Sandy Creek High School
  • Sara Harp Minter Elementary School
  • Spring Hill Elementary School
  • Starrs Mill High School
  • Tyrone Elementary School
  • Whitewater High School
  • Whitewater Middle School

Private Schools

  • Counterpane School
  • Crestwood Christian Academy
  • Crossroads Christian School
  • Fayette Christian School
  • Fayette Montessori School
  • Grace Christian Academy
  • Our Lady of Mercy Catholic High School
  • Our Lady of Victory Catholic School
  • Rising Star Montessori Academy
  • Saint Andrew's Preschool And Kindergarten
  • Saint Paul Lutheran School
  • Solid Rock Academy
  • The Joseph Sams School

HARRIS COUNTY

Public Schools

  • Creekside School
  • Educational Opportunity Center Crossroads Alternative School
  • Harris County Carver Middle School
  • Harris County High School
  • Mulberry Creek Elementary School
  • Park Elementary School
  • Pine Ridge Elementary School
  • Private Schools
  • Waverly Hall Christian Academy

HEARD COUNTY

Public Schools

  • Centralhatchee Elementary School
  • Ephesus Elementary School
  • Heard County Middle School
  • Heard Elementary School
  • New Heard County High School

Private Schools

  • (none)

HENRY COUNTY

Public Schools

  • Austin Road Elementary School
  • Austin Road Middle School
  • Bethlehem Elementary School
  • Cotton Indian Elementary School
  • Dutchtown Elementary School
  • Dutchtown High School
  • Dutchtown Middle School
  • Eagle's Landing High School
  • Eagle's Landing Middle School
  • East Lake Elementary School
  • Fairview Elementary School
  • Flippen Elementary School
  • Hampton Elementary School
  • Hampton Middle School
  • Henry County Evening Academy
  • Henry County High School
  • Henry County Middle School
  • Hickory Flat Elementary School
  • Jordan Hill Road Elementary School
  • Locust Grove Elementary School
  • Locust Grove High School
  • Locust Grove Middle School
  • Lovejoy Middle School
  • Luella Elementary School
  • Luella High School
  • Luella Middle School
  • McDonough Elementary School
  • Mount Carmel Elementary School
  • New Hope Elementary School
  • Oakland Elementary School
  • Ola Elementary School
  • Ola High School
  • Ola Middle School
  • Pate's Creek Elementary School
  • Patrick Henry High School
  • Pleasant Grove Elementary School
  • Red Oak Elementary School
  • Rock Spring Elementary School
  • Rocky Creek Elementary School
  • Smith-Barnes Elementary School
  • Stockbridge Elementary School
  • Stockbridge High School
  • Stockbridge Middle School
  • Timber Ridge Elementary School
  • Tussahaw Elementary School
  • Union Grove High School
  • Union Grove Middle School
  • Unity Grove Elementary School
  • Walnut Creek Elementary School
  • Wesley Lakes Elementary School
  • Woodland Elementary School
  • Woodland High School
  • Woodland Middle School

Private Schools

  • ABC Montessori Academy for the Brilliant Child
  • Bible Baptist Christian School
  • Community Christian School
  • Creekside Christian Academy
  • Eagle's Landing Christian Academy
  • Hampton First Baptist Academy
  • Lake Dow Christian Academy
  • Living Word Christian Academy
  • McDonough Christian Academy
  • Meadowland Montessori School
  • Mount Vernon Christian School
  • Peoples Baptist Academy

LAMAR COUNTY

Public Schools

  • Lamar County Comprehensive High School
  • Lamar County Elementary School
  • Lamar County Middle School
  • Lamar County Primary School

Private Schools

  • Saint George's Episcopal School

MACON COUNTY

Public Schools

  • D. F. Douglass Alternative Center
  • Macon County Elementary School
  • Macon County High School
  • Macon County Middle School

Private Schools

  • Clearview Mennonite School
  • Montezuma Mennonite School
  • Oglethorpe Seventh-Day Adventist School

MARION COUNTY

Public Schools

  • L. K. Moss Primary School
  • Marion County Middle/High School

Private Schools

  • (none)

MERIWETHER COUNTY

Public Schools

  • George E. Washington Elementary School
  • Good Sheperd Therapeutic Center
  • Greenville High School
  • Greenville Middle School
  • Manchester High School
  • Manchester Middle School
  • Mountain View Elementary School
  • New Directions
  • Unity Elementary School
  • Warms Spring Institute For Rehabilitation

Private Schools

  • Christian Way Academy
  • Flint River Academy
  • Trinity Christian Academy

MUSCOGEE COUNTY

Public Schools

  • Academic and Career Success Center
  • Allen Elementary School
  • Arnold Middle School
  • Baker Middle School
  • Benning Hills Elementary School
  • Blackmon Road Middle School
  • Blanchard Elementary School
  • Brewer Elementary School
  • Britt David Elementary Computer Magnet Academy
  • Carver High School
  • Clubview Elementary School
  • Columbus High School
  • Cusseta Road Elementary School
  • Davis Elementary School
  • Dawson Elementary School
  • Dimon Elementary School
  • Double Churches Elementary School
  • Double Churches Middle School
  • Downtown Elementary Magnet Academy
  • Eagle Ridge Academy
  • Early College Academy Of Columbus
  • East Columbus Magnet Academy
  • Eddy Middle School
  • Edgewood Elementary School
  • Forrest Road Elementary School
  • Fort Middle School
  • Fox Elementary School
  • Gentian Elementary School
  • Georgetown Elementary School
  • Hannan Elementary School
  • Hardaway High School
  • Johnson Elementary School
  • Jordan Vocational High School
  • Kendrick High School
  • Key Elementary School
  • Lonnie Jackson Academy
  • Marshall Middle School
  • Martin Luther King, Jr. Elementary School
  • Mathews Elementary School
  • Midland Academy
  • Midland Middle School
  • Muscogee Elementary School
  • Muscogee Evening School
  • Muscogee Youth Development Center
  • New Mountain Hill Elementary School
  • North Columbus Elementary School
  • Northside High School
  • Reese Road Elementary School
  • Richards Middle School
  • Rigdon Road Elementary School
  • River Road Elementary School
  • Rose Hill Center
  • Rothschild Middle School
  • Saint Elmo Center For Gifted Education
  • Saint Marys Video and Communication Technology
  • Shaw High School
  • South Columbus Elementary School
  • Spencer High School
  • Teenage Parenting Center At Waverly Terrace
  • Thirtieth Avenue Pre-School Center
  • Veterans Memorial Middle School
  • Waddell Elementary School
  • Wesley Heights Elementary School
  • Woodall Psychoeducational Center
  • Wynnton Elementary School

Private Schools

  • Brookstone School
  • Calvary Christian School
  • Columbus First Seventh-Day Adventist School
  • Grace Christian School
  • Hallie Turner Private School
  • Lighthouse Christian Academy
  • Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School
  • Pacelli High School
  • Pinehurst Christian School
  • Saint Anne School
  • Saint Luke School
  • Westminster Christian School
  • Wynnbrook Christian School

NEWTON COUNTY

Public Schools

  • Alcovy High School
  • Challenge Charter Academy
  • Clements Theme School
  • Cousins Middle School
  • Crossroads Psychoed Center
  • East Newton Elementary School
  • Eastside High School
  • Fairview Theme School
  • Ficquett Elementary School
  • Heard-Mixon Elementary School
  • Indian Creek Middle School
  • Liberty Middle School
  • Live Oak Elementary School
  • Livingston Elementary School
  • Mansfield Elementary School
  • Middle Ridge Elementary School
  • Newton High School
  • Oak Hill Elementary School
  • Palmer Stone Elementary School
  • Porterdale Elementary School
  • Project Adventure, Incorporated
  • Rocky Plains Elementary School
  • Sharp Learning Center #3
  • South Salem Elementary School
  • Veterans Memorial Middle School
  • Walnut Grove Elementary School
  • West Newton Elementary School

Private Schools

  • Covington Christian Academy
  • Grace Christian Academy
  • Providence Christian School
  • Woodlee Christian Academy

PIKE COUNTY

Public Schools

  • Carver Road Middle School
  • Pike County Elementary School
  • Pike County High School
  • Pike County Middle School
  • Pike County Primary School

Private Schools

  • Crosspointe Christian Academy

SCHLEY COUNTY

Public Schools

  • Schley County Elementary School
  • Schley Middle High School

Private Schools

  • (none)

SPALDING COUNTY

Public Schools

  • Anne Street Elementary School
  • Arizona Kelsey Academy
  • Atkinson Elementary School
  • Beaverbrook Elementary School
  • Cowan Road Elementary School
  • Cowan Road Middle School
  • Crescent Road Elementary School
  • Futral Road Elementary School
  • Griffin High School
  • Griffin Regional Youth Detention Center
  • Griffin-Spalding Alternative School
  • Jackson Road Elementary School
  • Kennedy Road Middle School
  • Mainstay School
  • Moore Elementary School
  • Moreland Road Elementary School
  • Orrs Elementary School
  • Rehoboth Road Middle School
  • Spalding High School

Private Schools

  • Grace Academy
  • Grace Fellowship Christian School
  • Griffin Christian Academy

TALBOT COUNTY

Public Schools

  • Central Elementary/High School

Private Schools

  • (none)

TAYLOR COUNTY

Public Schools

Georgia Center

  • Taylor County High School
  • Taylor County Middle School
  • Taylor County Primary School
  • Taylor County Upper Elementary School

Private Schools

  • (none)

TROUP COUNTY

Public Schools

  • Berta Weathersbee Elementary School
  • Bradfield Center - Ault Academy
  • Callaway Elementary School
  • Callaway High School
  • Callaway Middle School
  • Cannon Street Elementary School
  • Ethel Kight Magnet Elementary School
  • Franklin Forest Elementary School
  • Gardner-Newman Middle School
  • Hillcrest Elementary School
  • Hogansville Elementary School
  • Hollis Hand Elementary School
  • Lagrange High School
  • Long Cane Elementary School
  • Long Cane Middle School
  • Mountville Elementary School
  • Rosemont Elementary School
  • Troup County High School
  • Troup County Student Services Center
  • Unity Elementary School
  • West Point Elementary School
  • West Side Magnet School
  • Whitesville Road Elementary School

Private Schools

  • Cornerstone Christian School
  • Dawson Street Christian School
  • First Presbyterian Montessori Preschool and Kindergarten
  • Lagrange Academy
  • Lagrange Seventh-Day Adventist School
  • Welcome Christian School

UPSON COUNTY

Public Schools

  • Pre-K School
  • Upson-Lee Alternative School
  • Upson-Lee High School
  • Upson-Lee Middle School
  • Upson-Lee North Elementary School
  • Upson-Lee South Elementary School

Private Schools

  • Upson Christian Academy
  • Westwood Christian Academy

If you need immediate assistance, please contact Susan Imrie at office_manager@gctm.org.

To report issues with the website, please submit an IT Request Form or contact Bill Shillito at webmaster@gctm.org

Connect with us!

       

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software